Results

 

 Results will be placed here following each Open

VLGC 18th.JPG

Congratulations to all the winners and thanks  to everyone for coming. We hope you enjoyed your day!

For those unable to stay for the presentation your prizes will be posted 

MENS WINTER BB OPEN FRIDAY 18TH OCTOBER

RESULTS

1st   46 pts   H J Roberts & G Macrae

2nd   45 pts   P Hannah & S Davies

3rd   44 pts   P Johns & B Parkyn

 

MENS FOURBALL AMAM SUNDAY 8TH SEPTEMBER

RESULTS 

1st  85 pts  N White, A Baker, C Hayes & D Taylor

2nd  84 pts  O Baxter, M Turner, Hubball & Harris

3rd  82 pts  Kelly, Kelly, J Ball & M Candid

 

NTP   Jordan O'Sullivan

 

MENS FOURBALL BB SATURDAY 7TH SEPTEMBER

RESULTS 

1st  47 pts  J Foreshaw & J Fitsimmons

2nd  46 pts  O Baxter & M Turner

3rd  43 pts  M Sloane & K Sloane

4th  42 pts  C Hayes & D Taylor

5th  42 pts    Sloan & Snellgrove

 

NTP   

 

LADIES AM AM MONDAY 2ND SEPTEMBER

1st  88 pts G Chruszcz, K Reid, A Bailey, J Hill

2nd  98 pts S Jones, P Lewis, M Roberts, J Pugh

3rd   81 pts  S Bourne, M Williams, R Proudlove, C Malpass

4th  79 pts H Bell, D Bell, J Yankey, C Klerks

NTP Mai Griffiths Conwy  

Twos - Linda Williams

 

JUNIOR INDIVIDUAL THURSDAY 29TH AUGUST

RESULTS 

BEST GROSS - Macey Roberts

BEST NETT - James Horan

NEAREST THE PIN - Ieuan Jones-Wellstead

LONGEST DRIVE - Jack Williams

 

MENS AM AM SUNDAY 4TH AUGUST

1st  89 pts  Clayton, Donelly, Davies & Thompson

2nd  88 pts  Curtis, John, John & Beard

3rd  86 pts  Rogers, Clarke, Leigh & Croden

NTP S Hodgkinson

 

MENS BETTERBALL SATURDAY 3RD AUGUST

1ST 45 PTS (back 9 23) D Tomlinson & D Cheetham

2nd 45 pts (back 9 21) P Day & K Kinsey

3rd 43 pts P Price & I Bonds

4th 42 pts (back 9 26) M Hillaby & D Clewley

5th 42 pts (back 9 23) B Gulliver & D Townsend

NTP Greg Purdie

 

VETS BETTERBALL THURSDAY 1ST AUGUST

1st 44 pts - D Marchant & B Sinclair

2nd 43 pts  - A Margerison & J Smith

3rd 42 pts (back 9 22) - J Bradshaw & I Ginger

4th 42 pts (back 6 15) - T Grimshaw & D McGory

5th 42 pts - J Filder & R Parry

NTP -  Bob Sinclair 

 

 

MENS AMAM WEDNESDAY 31ST JULY

1st 81 pts C Upton, R Hill, P Cartwright & J Thomas

2nd 80 pts G Purdie, N Bagnall, P Price & D Rowlands

3rd 78 Pts (back 3 14) P Barlow, F Nelson, T Bates, B Whelan

NTP Harry Coomer, Warrington

 

LADIES AM AM MONDAY 29TH JULY

1st 83 pts M Rawdon, M Riley, M Mendus & G Band

2nd 82 pts J Hutchings, J Crump, E Cooper & J Storer

3rd 81 pts H Challinor, L Dutton, H Ward & I Brisbourne

NTP  - J Crump 2ft 4ins

 

MIXED AM AM SUNDAY 28TH JULY

1st   84 pts  Alec & Lesley Mcgovern, Shaun & Jane Kerrigan  

2nd  77 pts  Frank & Michelle Graham, Tim & Debbie Poynton

3rd  75 pts (back 9) Martin & Sue Ratcliffe, William & Ruth Preston

NTP  Steve Bourne 

 

MIXED BETTER BALL SUNDAY 30TH JUNE

1. 40 pts - Gordon & Gill Brown

2. 39 pts - (13 back 6) - Stephen & Hilary Cahill

3. 39 pts  Nigel curran & Tracey Taylor

4. 38 pts (20 back 9) - Martin & andrea Wainman

5. 38 pts - Michael Brady & Karen St Amant

NTP - Sheila Booth

 

MIXED AM AM ANY GENDER FRIDAY 21ST JUNE

1. Nett 79 -  D Long, M Regan, M Williams, D Westwood  

2. Nett 78 - G Brown, N Harrold, J Showell,  Worley

3. Nett 77 (back 9) - A Howells, A Martin, A Long, A Allard

NTP R Massey

 

VETS BETTERBALL THURSDAY 6TH JUNE

1. TIE - S. Hillman & G. Stallard. S. Young & P. Grugel - 43 pts (back 9)

3. J. Hanley & D Coppack - 43 pts 

4. N. Sluming & T. Blackburne - 42 pts

NTP: T. Brough

 

 

CAPTAIN'S CHARITY DAY SAT JUNE 1ST

We had a fabulous day for our Captain's Charity Day and would like to thank everyone for their support for this year's charity which is Brain Research UK. A fantastic full field of golfers then enjoyed an evening's entertainment with an auction & grand raffle. 

We would like to thank members, friends and local businesses for their kind & generous donations. The winning raffle prize numbers are 

01832  00395  00387  01965  01834  00338  01155  01011  00105  01725  00140  00222  01166  00120  00167  00448  01542  00136  01504  01662  01009  00185  

HAMPER 1832 Keith.  PRESTATYN 4 ball 395 Varno.  CARDEN PARK 4 ball 387 Varno.  CHILLI BOTTLE 1965 Emma Parker.  JEWSON VOUCHER 1834 Keith .  GIN 338 Irene.  WHISKEY 1155 Graham Davies.  OLD PADESWOOD 4 BALL 1011 Trev Bach. BBQ 105 Neil Purdie.  WINE - KORA 1725 Roy Ankers.   WINE - RIOJA  140David Vaughan.  WINE - LIRA C222 Paul Dulson.  WINE - LOST OSTRICH 1166 Graham Davies.  WINE - ISLA NEGRA 120 Rich Southwell.  WINE - ROCKSTONE RIDGE 167 Lee Evans. 3 TITLEIST GOLF BALLS 448 W Rogers.  CHOCS 1542 Mike Parton.   CHOCS 136 David Vaughan.  CHOCS 1504 Lesley Jones(Kelloggs).  CHOCS 1662 Elias Jones.  CHOCS 1009 Jason Lightwood.  CHOCS 185 Mike Hurle.

 

GOLF RESULTS

1. D. Cornwall, G Barnett, W Machin 88 pts

2. R. Harrison, M. Wallbanks, R. Foxall, N. Robinson 87 pts

3. A. Griffiths, P. Higgins, A. Mullen, C. Wilson 86 pts

 

NTP in 2 - 2nd - J. Randals

NTP in 2 11th - B. Northeast

NTP 14th - A. Deacon  

 

Mens, Ladies, Any combination Texas Scramble. 27.05.19

Results

1. 55.8 - A Doster, M Farrell, F Lord, R Dixon

2. 55.8 - R Smith, G Purdie, J Byrne L Byrne

3. 56 - R Smith, J Davies, A Cooper, D Timms

 

NTP: Rod Holt

 

Mens Team Am Am 12.05.19

 

1. 81 pts Hilton, Mullen, Heald, Tighe     

2. 80 pts Williams, Osbourne, Dolman & Dolman

3. 79 pts  Green, Wright, Bishop, Smith

NTP : Josh Smith Oxley Park GC

 

 

Mens Betterball open 11.05.19

Results

1. 40 pts D Benyon & D Mallinson

2. 40 pts M. Pickering & J. Forshaw (back 6)

3. 40 pts P. Hudson & E. Keen (back 9)

4. 40 pts A. Monteith & M. Blinkhorn 

5. 39 pts G & D Benyon

 

NTP K tudor

 

2019 

Vets mixed 02.05.2019

1. 38pts Monica Scott & W. Brewin

2. 37pts M. Harris & Mary Harris

3. 36pts J. Jones & Shiela Jones (20 back 9)

NTP Monica Scott

 

 

2018

Gents pairs BB 19.10.2018

1. 45pts M Hodgkinson & S Jones

2. 44pts T Corfield & T Kerr

3. 43pts J Egan & M Sharrock

4. 43pts G Garner & I Breaks

5. 42pts S Sear & S Weston

NTP C Mansell

 

Gents Team 09.09.18

1. 81pts Byrne, Purdie, Price & Bagnall

2. 80pts Carmel, Harris, Sully, Dango

3. 78pts Taylor, McCray, Dempsey, Chapman

NTP:  I Simpson

 

 

Gents pairs 08.09.18

1. 46pts G Dodge & D Yarranton

2. 45pts K Morris & I Simpson

3. 45pts S Nolan & P Uber

4. 45pts D Cheetham & D Tomlinson

5. 44pts P Hodgkinson & G Smith

NTP: C Harris

 

Ladies team 03.09.18

1. 83pts J Medley, D Edwards, J Woodcock, S Winters

2. 81pts N Hughes, V Coutourier, P Taylor, E McClure

3. 81pts P Stonehouse, K Green, L Capper, S Shaw

NTP Julie Webb

 

Gents team 05.08.18

1. 88pts Rogers, Leigh, Clarke & Stewart

2. 88pts Hillaby, White, Poole & Hodson

3. 83pts Gray, Ullah, Holt, Fitzgerald

NTP: P Tomlinson 10am

 

Gents BB 04.08.18

1. 47pts P & G Huxley

2. 44pts S & D Marsh

3. 43pts M Astles & P Plumb

4. 43pts T Golds & J Kelly

5. 42pts I Humphries & P Jones

 

Vets BB 02.08.18

1. 46pts Travers & Brindley

2. 46pts Mc Kenna & Meadowcroft

3. 45pts Spencer & Anderson

4. 44pts Jones & Stawley

5. 44pts Clegg & Murray

NTP R Bourne, Macclesfield

 

Gents team 01.08.18 latest

1. 84pts D Smith, B Gill, D McCabe, M McGinty 

2. 82 pts R Vickers, M Farnworth, J Donnelly, J Nelson  

3. 81pts C Franks, N Grove, D Dickens, K Williams 

NTP: J Crew

 

Ladies AmAm Team 30.07.18

1. 87pts C Urry, P Rose, J Marks & J Bishop

2. 83pts S Worrall, B Ball, T Girdham & L Hebden

3. 82pts R Abbott, J Burton, C Scott & R Pritchard

NTP Rita Overend (Greenmount Golf Club)

 

Mixed Team 29.07.18

1. 82pts M & J Adams, S & S Potter

2. 79pts A&J Smith, S Bourne & K Mellor

3. 79pts P&S Rees, D & S Rowles

NTP 14.30 D Greaves

 

Mixed BB 24.06.18

1. 47pts C Shin & J Lee

2. 45pts P & M Lythgoe

3. 45pts C Chrimes & L Duffy

4. 43pts P Coulthurst & J Nanson

5. 42pts P & A Major

 

NTP: Jean Nanson

 

 

Team open 22.06.18

1. 83pts B,B & L Wilson, S Fawcett

2. 79pts Wright, Gregory, Brown, Hilditch

3. 78pts T & T Atherton, M & A Barber

NTP : N Jones 11.10

 

Vets BB 07.06.18


1. 46pts Hillman & Fullwood

2. 44pts Heywood & Roberts

3. 43pts Wright & Car       (22pts Back 9) 

4. 43pts Pugh & Wilson    (20pts Back 9)

5. 42pt Sanders & McNeaney

NTP: A Flintoff

Over 70's Prize: Challinor & Duncalf

 

Texas Scramble 28.05.18

1. 56.05 S Williams, N Davies, P strange, D Hargreaves

2. 56.10 B Gibbon & D Gibbon, G Purdie, P Jackson,

3. 56.20 G Thompson, L Nolan, R Coy, I Barber 

NTP: D Edwards

 

Mens Team Am am 13.05.18

1. 83pts S Bostock, C Jones, D Bagley, D Clewer

2. 83pts D, G & D Benyon, D Mallinson

3. 81pts D Bradshaw, C Makinson, N Fisher & D Pye

NTP Andy Lowe 

 

Mens BB 12.05.18

1. 48pts D Benyon & D Mallinson

2. 44pts G Hannaby & S Chewins

3. 43pts G & D Benyon

4. 42pts D & A Pierson

5. 42pts G & K Mc Entee

NTP Damian Greenwood

 

Seniors BB 09.05.18

1. 43pts Hughes & Luckman

2. 41pts Williams & Batterley

3. 40pts Evans & Lloyd

4. 40pts Humphries & McKensie

5. 40pts Kelly & Robertson

NTP Mike Hughes

 

 

Vets Mixed BB 03.05.18

1. 40pts M & M Harris

2. 38pts D & L Finlay

3. 38pts I Sharman & M Griffiths

NTP: Barrie Woodward

 

 

2017

Ladies BB Halloween Open 30.10.17

1. 35pts E Jones & K Lees

2. 30pts L Morris & D Jones

3. 28pts L Hines & A Hughes

NTP Dee Hughes

 

Mens BB 20.10.17

1. 45pts S Hamilton & S Lambert

2. 44pts C Joliffe & S Jones

3. 43pts P Johns & B Parkyn

4. 43pts M & R Jones

5. 42pts S Sear & S Weston

NTP : Ken Ashford

 

Mens Team am am 10.09.17

1. 79pts Mason, O Sullivan, Jeavans, Hall

2. 78pts Tyrell, Drury, Gleave, Immerson

3. 78pt Knox, Ledsham, Orchard, Mee

NTP R Cartledge Macclesfield

 

Mens BB 09.09.17 latest

1. 42pts A Kitchen & I Benyon

2. 40pts N Shaw & A Parr

3. 40pts C Rimmer & I Gallagher

4. 39pts Finch & Morris

5. 39pts S Grant & N Bate

NTP: K White

 

Ladies Team Am am 04.07.2017

1. 71pts Fairbrother, Wilson, Sanderson, Mower

2. 69pts Burne, Greaves, Cotton, Harrison

3. 67pts Garratt, Devine, Mapp, Morris

NTP Jane Peace Childwall GC

 

Mens Team Am am 06.08

1. 89pts R & E Entwhistle, C Davey, J Hand

2. 86pts T fox, D Davenport, I Taylor, C Hughes

3. 86pts R & C Downes, S Shepherd & M Stradling

NTP C Caddick Caldy GC

 

Mens BB 05.08.17

1. 44pts D McLean & L Davies

2. 43pts W Reeves & T Golds

3. 43pts S Marr & D Townsend

4. 42pts A Josh & S Mc Dermott

5. 42pts M Hagan & D Tomlinson

 

NTP D Fussell - Ringway GC

 

Vets BB 03.08.17

1. 44pts A Monteeth & D Hunter

2. 43pts A Martin & K foster

3. 43pts K Walsh & P Angus

4. 43pts D Moores & D Bunting

5. 40pts Ryan & Davies

NTP Steve Williams

 

Mens Team Am am 02.08.17

1. 85pts Heald, Williams, Thomas, Lambert

2. 84pts Bradley, King, Collinson, Cox

3. 83pts Jones, Wilkes, Bingham, Aldridge

NTP: Brett Jones, Pennant Park

 

Ladies Team Am am 31.07.17

1. 80pts C Prescott, T Sherwood, C Johnson, B Taylor

2. 79pts A Dickson, J Boffey, E Moore, L Cottrell

3. 78pts S Brown, S Leonard, F Watson, J Lewis

NTP Sue Walmsley

 

Mixed Team event 30.07.17

1. 82pts A & J Smith, S Bourne, K Mellor

2. 80pts T & T Atherton, A & J Sharratt

3. 79 pts B & D Ogden, D & K Taylor

NTP: Karen Taylor

 

Mixed pairs 18.06.2017

1. 46pts  J Wall & J Walker

2. 45pts R & K Hartshorne

3. 44pts C & J Andrews

4. 44pts A & S Kay

5. 42pts D & S Rowles

NTP: Jim Gray

 

Team Am Am 16.06.17

1. 80pts V Kadera, A Holland, A Long, R Walker

2. 78 pts N Bagnall, T Partridge, G Jones, D Rowlands

NTP M Clements

 

Captains Charity 03.06.17

1. 90pts Saxon, Bladen, Rain, Ramsey

2. 86pts Evans, Faulkner, Hughes, Humphreys

3. 84pts Phillips, Barber, Williams, Phillips

MNP G Jones

LNP L Smith

MLD N Bagnell

LLD J Peace

 

Vets BB 01.06.17

1. 46pts J Barker & R Blyth

2. 45pts G Croft & S Steer

3. 44pts R Heytor & W Carr

4. 44pts D Reeves & J Stewart

5. 44pts M cooper & B Isom

NTP C Ashcroft

Over 70's Barker & Blyth!

 

Texas Scramble 29.05.17

1. 61G 55.75N L Nolan, R Coy, I Barber and G Thompson

2. 59G 56N P Griffiths, C ward, G & B Roberts

3. 66G 57.6N A & P Johnson, P Murphy & D Edwards

NTP =

 

Mens Team am am 14.05.17

1. 84 pts C & S Burkert, J Maguire & T Larkin

2. 84 pts D&G Benyon, T Brown & C Minshall

3. 82 pts Rimmer, T Perry, J Standon & T Moss

 

NTP : Graham Parr (Blundell Hills)

 

Mens BB 13.05.17

1. 43 pts M Beard & P Cox

2. 43 pts M Gardner & A Grimshaw

3. 43 pts G Benyon & T Brown

4. 42 pts K Farrem & J Afflick

5. 42 pts S Murphy & P Rogers

NTP: J Lynch

 

Seniors BB 10.05.17

1. 44pts R Hopton & S Chapman

2. 44pts K Morris & N Spencer

3. 44pts B Ogden & P Boydell

4. 43pts A Cooke & J Bowen

5. 42pts D Hughes & C Starkey

NTP J Nimmo

 

Vets mixed BB 04.05.17

1. 41pts Wisely & Cook

2. 40pts Rees & Rees

3. 40pts Smith & Smith

NTP H Steven

 

2016

 

Ladies Halloween open Monday 31st October

1. 33pts S McConaghie & B Williams

2. 33pts R Abbot & E Thomas

3. T Morris & S Walmsley

 

Gents BB Friday 21st October

1. 43pts D Jones & J Roberts

2. 43pts R Dellar & A Higson

3. 42pts P Johns & B Parkyn

4. 42pts P Duffy & B Parsonage

5. 42pts R Pierce & G Spencer

Nearest the Pin P Griffiths

 

Gents Team Am Am sun 11th Sept

1. 87pts Harrison, Riley, Manfredi & Crook

2. 83pts Taylor, Clarke, Stringfellow, Watkins

3. 81 pts Harper, Robertson, Wright, Brown

NTP A Baker

 

Gents BB Sat 10th Sept

1. 46pts D Collins & R Jones

2. 45pts J Brittles & S Ingham

3. 45pts A Price & M Gunning

4. 44pts P Townsend & M Townsend

5. 44pts D Cheetham & D Young

NTP T Pearce

 

Ladies Team Am am 5th Sept

1. 80pts H Baldwin, A Bullock, G Dyke, S Clowes

2. 80pts R Abbott, S Roberts, A Hughes, J Burton

3. 79pts M sims, M Burgess, J Hopwood, L Adams

NTP on 14th H Johnson

 

Gents Team am am Sun 7th Aug

1. 83pts Ferrero, Hughes, Hughes & Josson

2. 82pts Moran, Rex, Russell, Gouch

3. 81pts Rogers, Clarke, Wilde, Barrett

NTP: Jimmy Riley

 

Gents BB Sat 6th Aug

1. 46pts K Bowden & M Gouch

2. 45pts G Hemsted & C Barnes

3. 45pts M Hodson & T White

4. 43pts R Oakman & B Buchanan

5. 43pts S Gatward & D Tomlinson

NTP M Gulliver 11.45

 

Vets BB Thurs 4th August

1. 45pts J Hanley & D Coppack

2. 43pts M Luckman & T Grimshaw

3. 43pts R Lewis & P Jenkinson

4. 42pts P Lefley & D Reidford

5. 42pts D Brown & E Payton

NTP Richard Lewis

 

Gents Team Am Wed 3rd August

1. 88pts Rigby, Young, Salt & Jones

2. 83pts Crompton, Jackson, Wiseman, Hughes

3. 83pts Williams, Pennington, Mac donna, Brewer

NTP: Kevin Turner

 

 

Ladies Team Am Am Monday 1st Aug

1. 85pts Concannon, Turner, Edwards, Neilly

2. 83pts Demmer, Thomas, Hopkins, Hughes

3. 83pts Thompson, Cornford, Hogg, Matthews-Jones

NTP: Teri Byrne

 

Mixed Team am am  31st July

1. 83pts A & J Smith, S Bourne & K Miller

2. 80pts M Jones, Y Taylor, N & R Lee

3. 79pts G & S Roberts, C Jones and A Williams

NTP: T Lunt with a Hole in One on the 18th!

 

Mixed BB 26th June

1. 43 pts M Smith & J Jackson

2. 41pts I Menzies & T Danisevitch

3. 41pts M & A Wainman

4. 40pts G & A Galletly

5. 40 pts J & P Porter

NTP: Tony Leech

 

Team Am am 17th June 

1.  87pts J Meijueiro, D Leech, D Saxon, R Francis

2. 82pts S Cummings, S & N Dwerryhouse, C Denny

3. 80pts J Boyd, G Crowder, M Walters & T Jones

NTP: J Birchall

 

Captains Charity 4th June

Captains’ charity day Saturday 4th June

Nearest the line on the 13th: S Heald

Nearest the pin on the 18th: P Durkin 

1.  85pts  G. Smith   T. Reeve   J. Barlow   I Blease

2.  84pts L Goodfellow  K Fox  D Tromp  A Angel

3.  83pts B. Griffiths  Mark Ayling  P. Wilkinson  J Poole

 

Vets BB 2nd June

1. 46pts J Horder & F Hopley

2. 43pts D Walker & S Humphries

3. 42pts J Girdam & C Bond

4. 42pts A Rees & E Cartwright

5. 41 pts D Harrop & J Woodward

NTP T O'Brien

Over 70's winner 39pts A Smith & T Broome

#########################

Texas Scramble 30th May

1. 52.9 P Dolman, C & S Ellis, Worthington

2. 55.2 P & S Bentley, D & S O' Neil

3. 56.05 Money, Daley, Plumber & Benson

NTP: D Brown

###########################

Gents Am Am 15th May

1. 82 Carey, Jones, Wood, Green

2. 81 Babester, Sabir, Griffin, Fazakerley

3. 80 Monteith, Blinkhorn, Dellar, Sherratt

NTP : Wayne Jones

 

########################

Gents BB 14th May

1. 45 D Northcote & W James

2. 44 A Rowley & B Garner

3. 41 D Morris & T Dunne

4. 41 C Minshull & D Benyon

5. 41 D Shenton & C Ullah

NTP : D Yarranton

##################

Seniors BB 11th May

1. 46 T Grimshaw & D Taylor

2. 45 R Thomas & S Kelly

3. 44 P Brown & Chesworth

4. 42 D Moran & G Massey

5. 42 D Atherton & J Hitchmogh

NTP Rob Thomas

#####################  

Vets Mixed 5th May

1. 42 P Brimelow & S Appleby

2. 42 N Hovenden & Louise Livings

3. 39 B Newton & Bertile Newton

MJones NTP

#############################

2015

Mens BB Fri 23rd Oct.

1. 46pts G Reaney & M Newbury

2. 44pts G Garner & P Ashcroft

3. 44pts I Horton & J Moore

4. 44pts J Roberts & D Jones

5. 43pts L Barlow & P Jones

NTP : S Campbell

 

Mens Team Am Am Sun 13th Sept

1. 82pts P Wilson, S Haw, L Taylor, S Gilbertson

2. 81pts S Stanhope, G Palmer, A Lavill & T Ruby

3. 81pts N White, A Baker, P Salt & C Hayes

NTP: S Gilbertson

##################################

Mens BB Sat 12th Sept

1. 46pts I Quirk & S Hamilton

2. 44pts D Shawcross & D Parry

3. 43pts A Monteith & B Dellar

4. 42pts D Ingham & J Kelly

5. 42pts M Jones & S Greenslade

NTP: Rob Ginley

###################################

Ladies Team Am Am Mon 7th Sept

1. 83pts S Tyson, L Forsythe, J Rooney & M Thomas

2. 83pts C Bramwell, G Jones, D Coleman, L Bramwell

3. 81pts M Griffiths, J McGowan, M Fleming, E Crowther

NTP  Joy Burton from Mold

#####################################

Vets Betterball Thurs Aug 6th

1. 44pts D Everton & P Rathbone

2. 43pts M Bond & J Nimmo

3. 42pts A Law & J Lanslet

4. 41pts P Dunn & G Will

5. 41pts D Brown & E Payton

NTP W Whiley

########################################################

Mens Team Am Am Sun 2nd Aug

1. 91pts N Williams, J Williams, M Bottomley, R Roberts

2. 85pts M Barlow, A Garner, A Williams, M Jones

3. S McDermott, J Aitkenhead, J Russel, T Cookson

NTP: J Poole

###################################

Mens BB Sat 1st Aug-

1. 46pts A Williams & T Walls

2. 44pts R Cartledge & D Tomlinson

3. 44pts P Kimpton & R Price

4. 44pts J Power & K Tomlinson

5. 44pts J Shirley & B Dawber

NTPin: G Tweedie

 

################################### 

Mens Team Am Am Wed July 29th

1. 90pts K Close, S Challiner, M Earley, G Eccleston

2. 86pts T Price, R Davies, T Mash, G Tweedie

3. 85pts M Harris, R Fairclough, D Beilby, P Deitz

NTP : G Stallard 9.36

################################### 

Ladies Team Am Am July 27th

1. 85pts H Davies, J Ravenscroft, G Kay, R Gerrard

2. 81pts C Faulkner, D Skelland, J Holmes, S James

3. 80pts S Mundy, S Brown, J Lewis, V Gent

NTP Sally Brown

####################################

Mixed Team Open July 26th

1. 86pts G Hamilton, T Bloor, F Rae and C Whitney

2. 78pts A & G Duffield, P & S Hills

3. C & C Helme, T & P Mackril

NTP Susan Rowles

##################################### 

Mixed BB Sunday June 28th

1. 41pts R & S Jones

2. 41pts J & S Randles

3. 41pts M & C Corden

4. 41pts H Gouthwaite & S Shepherd

5. 40pts S & A Morris

NTP: M Brown

######################################

Team Am Am Friday 19th June

1. 85pts M Jeffs, G Taylor, D Nield & M Cockroft

2. 81pts P Thomas, L Barnett, D Knott & S Allen

3. 81pts C & D Faulkner & J & V Smith

NTP L Barnett

######################################

Vets Betterball Thursday 4th June

1. 46pts S Basford & E Chatburn

2. 43 pts R Heaton & J Birkenhead

3. 43 pts A Mellor & A Ellis

4. 42 pts R Horton & T Walker

5. 42 pts R Lewis & P Jenkinson

NTP E Davies (Hole in 1!!!!!)

Over 70's P Carroll & R Maddaford

 

 

Texas Scramble Monday 25th May - Results

1. 53.4 J Davies, D Jones, D Godkin, P Baker

2. 55.9 G Hemsted, P Hamlett, G Clews, M Marshall

3. 56.0 M Lingard, G Harker, D Evans, R Smith

 

NTP :T Jones 9am

 

 

Seniors BB Wed 13th May

1. 45pts D Chesworth & P Brown

2. 44pts J Tym & D Burke

3. 44pts M Hughes & M Clarkson

4. 43pts D Morris & D Thomas

5. 43pts P Baxendale & D Garnett

NTP T Willetts

 

Mens Team Event Sun 10th May

1. 88pts N Johnson, P Worthington, D Parks, C Green

2. 81pts M Adams, M Adams snr, L Adams, I Moseley

3.D Hoyle, R Squires, J and P Kilgour

NTP D Gibbon

 

Mens BB Sat 9th May

1. 45pts A Dykes & S Howard

2. 44pts T Walsh & G Derbyshire

3. 44pts M Booth & N Johnson

4. 43pts S Hilton & C Townsend

5. 43pts D & J Northcote

NTP Tony Dunne

 

Vets Mixed Open Thurs 7th May 2015

1. 43pts I Sharman & M Griffiths

2. 40pts R & S Sales

3. 40pts J & V Birchall

NTP M Griffiths